11-axis Camless Spring Machine - Wire-rotating Type / One-stop spring machine solution from development, design, processing, assembly, testing and after-sales service.

Xinda is Taiwan high quality 11-axis Camless Spring Machine - Wire-rotating Type manufacturer and 11-axis Camless Spring Machine - Wire-rotating Type supplier More than 30 years of spring machine design & manufacturing experience, we have excellent development capabilities in the design of machines and software. since 1996.

11-axis Camless Spring Machine - Wire-rotating Type

CNC1320W suitable for fast switching between batches of mass production.

11-axis Camless Spring Machine - Wire-rotating Type - CNC1320W suitable for fast switching between batches of mass production.
  • 11-axis Camless Spring Machine - Wire-rotating Type - CNC1320W suitable for fast switching between batches of mass production.
  • CNC1350W equipped with German Backhoff controller.
  • CNC1380W equipped with EtherCAT master protocol chip.
11-axis Camless Spring Machine - Wire-rotating Type
CNC1320W, CNC1350W, CNC1380W

Rotary Wire Spring Machine, Universal Camless Spring Former, Cam-free Spring Forming Machine Solution

This series of cam-free spring machine is a highly efficient full-servo spring forming machine. It consists of eight independently operated servo slides, plus a feed axis, a quill-rotating axis, and a wire-rotating axis, in a total of 11 axes. It is suitable for customers who need to quickly switch to mass-produced spring manufacturing.

The full servo machine does not need to spend a lot of time to arrange the cams, thus effectively reduce the processing time and cost. The operator can edit the program by simply dragging the timeline to avoid invalid movement and improve the work efficiency & productivity at the same time.

This multi-axis spring machine is equipped with a new computer system, user-centric timeline software, graphical user interface, and a built-in program optimization function. The operator simply drags the timeline to seamlessly integrate the movement of the tools, avoiding invalid actions and time idleness, making the machine run more smoothly so as to greatly improve the productivity of spring manufacturing.

This full-servo spring machine can manufacture all kinds of high-difficulty, high-precision tension springs, single torsion springs, double torsion springs, battery springs and various wire forming related spring products.

Core Technology
  • Equipped with the German Backhoff control system, easily implementing complex algorithms to achieve the best production efficiency.
  • Equipped with EtherCAT master protocol chip to gain high-speed and stable control of each axis.
  • With Microsoft Windows operating system, the first step to exercise Industry 4.0 and the Internet of Things.
  • With unique Timeline Technology, the time for spring forming can be shortened by 100~300%, compared to the traditional programming way.
  • No matter testing or automatic production process, the machine's production speed and angle are the same, allowing the operator to better manage the accuracy and quality.
  • Self-detection at startup for the status of driver, motor, software & hardware.
  • Fill in the values of each axis to simply complete the program editing. The table can be converted into a Timeline Mode at will, and the rich display allows users to see at a glance.
  • Software program has undo and redo functions for easy editing.
  • With file management system, the program can be reused and no rewriting required when producing the same spring.
  • USB port can import/export programs.
  • Control system software can be automatically upgraded through the USB port or the wireless/wired network (manually available).
  • Support CCD image to save springs photos.
  • Use full touch screen, no more need keyboard and mouse for setting.
  • Can be used with Swiss or German proximity laser sensors.
Machine Features
  • Surface finish of the gear transmission system is grinding processed and the accuracy reaches DIN5 level.
  • Wire-rotating system to realize forming and cutting at any angle.
  • The feed roller and the straightening set are equipped with a quick disassembly mechanism, which is convenient for adjusting the wire direction.
  • Wire-rotating mechanism adopts a belt-type design which is easy to maintain and repair.
  • Lightweight feed set to reduce inertia and improve response speed.
  • Graphical user interface for easier to get started.
  • Sensor compensation function to stabilize production quality.
  • Remote troubleshooting and online update service.
For CNC1320W:
  • Equipped with a swing cylinder to control the initial tension of the spring body.
  • Equipped with maintenance-free reducer and gearbox.
For CNC1350W:
  • Equipped with automatic slide lubrication system.
Optional Equipment
  • Servo Spinner
  • Dual Servo Spinner
  • Servo Hook Station
  • Servo Rotary Gripper
  • Servo Cutter
  • Laser Sensor
  • Vision Sensor
  • Hand Wheel (MPG)
  • CE Safety Cover
  • Wire Set
Basic Specification
Model NumberCNC1320WCNC1350WCNC1380W
Forming CapabilityWire Diameter Range (mm)0.2-2.32.6-5.03.0-8.0
Max. Outer Diameter (mm)40120160
Max. Leg Length (mm)60100180
Machine DimensionFull Length (mm)160028504350
Full Width (mm)175021103070
Full Height (mm)185021002430
Weight (kg)15304720-
Power RequirementsPower Supply
(V/Hz)
220-440V/3P
50/60Hz
220-440V/3P
50/60Hz
220-440V/3P
50/60Hz
Power (kW)17.759.2100.2
Power Consumption (A)50155265
Servo AxesStandard111111
Maximum212121
Air Pressure Interface12ports
External StorageUSB
Ambient Temperature0-45°C
Servo Specification
Model NumberCNC1320WCNC1350WCNC1380W
Servo SlideMin. Increment111
Max. Movement Amount800080008000
Max. Speed (m/min.)165165165
Wire FeedMin. Increment (mm)0.010.010.01
Max. Speed (m/min.)909090
Quill RotatingMin. Increment0.1°0.1°0.1°
Max. Speed (rpm)500200133
Wire RotatingMin. Increment0.1°0.1°0.1°
Max. Speed (rpm)1658060

* Note: All specifications and features are subject to change without notice.

Machine Details
Spring Example
Video

11-axis camless wire-rotating spring machine produces external double torsion springs at a production rate of 23.5 pcs./min



11-axis cam-free wire-rotating spring machine produces stainless steel clips at a production rate of 13.2 pcs./min



11-axis camless wire-rotating spring machine produces hose clip at a production rate of 101.7 pcs./min



Related Products
10-axis Camless Spring Machine - Basic Type - CNC1020 suitable for fast switching between batches of mass production.
10-axis Camless Spring Machine - Basic Type
CNC1020

This camless machine is a highly efficient full-servo spring forming machine composed of eight...

Details

Contact Us

Your Spring Machine Expert.

More Details

Xinda 11-axis Camless Spring Machine - Wire-rotating Type Service Introduction

Based in Taiwan since 1996, Xinda Spring Machinery Co., Ltd.  is a 11-axis Camless Spring Machine - Wire-rotating Type supplier and manufacturer with more than 40 years of experence in the Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing Industry.

Xinda is a company established by a group of technicians who focus on spring machine design and understand the needs of spring production. The team has rich R&D energy and enthusiasm to continuously meets customers' various needs for wire diameter, production speed, ease of adjustment, spring accuracy, and production stability when producing springs.

Xinda has been offering customers high-quality 11-axis Camless Spring Machine - Wire-rotating Type production service, both with advanced technology and 40 years of experience, Xinda ensures each customer's demands are met.